КУЛТУРНО-УМЕТНИЧКИ ПРОГРАМ

СУБОТА

I BLOCK

3:00 – 3:30 P.M. – Presentation about Serbia

3:30 p.m. - Inauguration Program Vocal Duet: Anastasija and Teodora Krstic

3:40 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group Miami (little group) – Dances from Serbia

3:45 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group Miami (big group) – Dances from Sumadija

3:50 P.M. – 4:30 p.m.  Serbian Live Music Bloc (singer and band)

II BLOCK

4:30 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group Miami (little group) – Dances from Banat

4:40 p.m. – Serbian Perl Dance Group, St. Petersburg – Dances from Nisava

5:00 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group, Miami (big group) – Dances from Sumadija

5:10 p.m. – Live Music Bloc (singer and Band)

III BLOCK

5:30 P.M. – Teodora Krstic –  Ethno Song from South Serbia

5:40 p.m. - Balkan Dance Group, Miami (big group) – Dances from Nisava

5:50 p.m. – Serbian Pearl Dance Group, St. Petersburg – Dances from Vlaska

6:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. -  Live Music Bloc (singer and band)

IV BLOCK

6:30 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group, Miami (big group) – Shepard Dances from Vlaska

6:40 p.m. – Serbian Pearl Dance Group, St. Petersburg – Dances from Kosovo

6:50 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group, Miami (big group) – Gipsy Pair Dance

7:00 p.m. – Live Music Block (singer and band)

V BLOCK

7:15 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group, Miami (big group) – Dances from Romania

7:25 p.m. - Balkan Dance Group, Miami (little group) – Dances from Banat

7:35 p.m. - Balkan Dance Group, Miami (big group) – Dances from Macedonia

7:45 p.m. – Serbian Pearl Dance Group, St. Petersburg - Dances from Leskovac

8:00 p.m. – Live Music Block (singer and band

BLOCK VI

8:00 p.m. - Serbian Crown Dance Group, Orlando – Dances from Gnjilane

8:15 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group, Miami (big and little group) – Dances from Vranje

8:30 p.m. – Traditional Serbian “Kolo” (dancing music for all dancers)

8:45 p.m. – Live Music Entertainment

 

НЕДЕЉА

1:00 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group Miami (little group) – Dances from Serbia

1:15 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group Miami (big group) – Dances from Sumadija

1:30 p.m. - Serbian Live Music Bloc (singer and band)

2:00 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group Miami (little group) Dances from Banat

2:15 p.m. – Teodora Krstic Ethno Song from South Serbia

2:30 p.m. - Balkan Dance Group Miami (big group) – Dances from Nisava

2:40 p.m. – Serbian Live Music Bloc (singer and band)

3:00 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group, Miami (big group) – Dances from Macedonia

3:10 p.m. – Serbian Live Music Bloc (singer and band)

3:45 p.m. – Balkan Dance Group Miami (big and little group) – Dances from Vranje

4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. - Live Music Entertainment